Home >
News/Events > Calendar
Bookmark and Share        Tools :
email page print page small type large type
SAR

Calendar

Link to Academy/HS Printed Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of March, 2015  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      23
    • AC: After Schools Session II Begins
    • HS: Chumash Final for grades 9-11
    • HS: Dismissal 12:30pm
    • AC: 7th Grade Basketball Practice 4:40 PM to 5:45 PM
    • AC: 7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Playoff Game vs. WDS 7:30 PM
      24
    • AC: 5Y Visit The Hebrew Home 9:50 AM to 11:20 AM
    • AC: 3rd Grade Wacky WaxMuseum 6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
    • AC: Girls Hockey Practice CANCELLED 6:10 PM to 7:30 PM
      25
    • AC: K3 visit The Hebrew Home 9:30 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC: 1W and 1Y visit The Metropolitan Museum 9:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • AC: Enrichment Cluster, "Jewelry Box International" to Jewish Museum 11:20 AM to 1:30 PM


    • AC: Enrichment Cluster, "Four Star Dining FOrum" to Carlos and Gabbys 12:00 PM to 1:10 PM

      11 students and 3 adults to Caros and Gabbys located at 5685 Riverdale Avenue Riverdale, NY 10471

    • AC: Girls Soccer Practice 6:10 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AC: 7th Grade Boys Basketball Playoff Game vs. YNJ 6:15 PM
    • AC: Boys Hockey Playoff Game vs. Yavneh 7:45 PM
      1
    • AC: 7th and 8th Grade Boys Baseball Tryouts 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • AC: 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 3:15 PM to 4:45 PM
    • AC: 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • AC: Girls Hockey Practice 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
      4
    • AC: Power of Words Day
      No After Schools
      3:15 PM Dismissa Grades 5-8
    • HS: Purim Night Program at SAR HS
    • HS: Ta'anit Esther- Dismissal at 2:30
    • AC: Enrichment Cluster, "Build A Room" to Shoshi's Makolet 12:30 PM to 1:05 PM
      5
    • AC: Purim
      No After Schools
      Noon Dismissal
    • Purim- no school
    • AC: ELC Purim Celebration 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • AC Middle School Purim Celebration 10:15 AM to 12:00 PM
      6
    • AC: Carnival & Topsy-Turvey Day
    • AC: Shushan Purim
    • Shabbat 5:34 PM
    • Shushan Purim
      7
      8
    • AC: 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • AC: 7th and 8th Grade Boys Baseball Tryouts 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    • AC: Girls Hockey Practice 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • AC: 8th Grade Boys Basketball Semi-Final vs. YNJ 7:30 PM
      9
    • AC: 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC: 6th Grade Matan Bat Mitzvah Program 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AC: 8th Grade Boys Basketball Semi-Final vs. YNJ 7:30 PM
      11
    • HS: Blood Drive
    • AC: Enrichment Cluster,"Four Star Dining Forum" to Carlos and Gabby's 12:00 PM to 1:10 PM
    • AC: Enrichment Clusters, "Paint Your Heart Out" and "Window to the Wild" to Wave Hill 12:30 PM to 1:10 PM

      Bus for 18 kids and 2 adults.

    • AC: Girls Soccer Practice 4:50 PM to 6:10 PM
      13
    • AC: 7th Grade Yachad Shabbaton
    • Shabbat 6:41 PM
      14
    • AC: 7th Grade Yachad Shabbaton
    • Vayakhel-Pekudei
      15
    • AC: 8th Grade Boys Basketball Championship vs. Moriah 5:00 PM

      @TABC

      16
    • AC: Native American Day for 3rd Grade 8:30 AM to 3:15 PM
    • AC: Pi Day in 6th Grade 11:35 AM to 1:40 PM
      17
    • HS: Shakespeare Program with Visiting Schools
    • AC: 5X Visit The Hebrew Home 9:50 AM to 11:20 AM
    • AC: K3, K4 visit The Metropolitan Museum 10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • AC: Girls Hockey Practice 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
      18
    • HS: Dismissal 4:30pm
    • HS: Parent Teacher Conferences
    • AC: 6th Grade Packing at Bronx Jewish Community Council 9:15 AM to 12:00 PM
    • AC: 4th Graders to Riverdale Y - Pesach Card Projects 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • AC: Girls Soccer Practice 4:50 PM to 6:10 PM
    • AC: "Names Not Numbers" Video Presentation 7:00 PM
      19
    • AC: Picture Retake Day 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • AC: 2Y and 2Z visit The Metropolitan Museum 9:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • AC: 4U, 4V and 4Z trip to Philipsburg Manor 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • AC; 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC: Boys Soccer Practice 4:50 PM to 6:10 PM
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball Final Practice 6:10 PM to 7:30 PM
      20
    • AC: 6th Grade Challah Baking 9:10 AM to 9:50 AM
    • AC: Math Olympiad for Grades 5-6 9:45 AM to 12:45 PM
      21
    • Rosh Chodesh Nisan
      22
    • AC: Seder Sparks 7:45 PM
      23
    • HS: Dismissal 4:30pm
    • HS: Parent Teacher Conferences
    • AC: 6W and 6Y Trip to the Metropolitan Museum of Art 10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • AC: Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • AC: Girls Hockey vs. Moriah 6:00 PM
      24
    • HS: 9:00 AM opening
    • AC: 5X Visit The Hebrew Home 9:50 AM to 11:20 AM
    • AC: 3W and 3X visit The Metropolitan Museum 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • AC: Girls Hockey Practice 6:10 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AC: 6th Grade Boys Pre-Bar Mitzvah Night 6:45 PM
      25
    • HS: Last Day of Senior Classes 2-1
    • AC: 5Y and 5Z Trip to The Tenement Museum 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • AC: K5 visit The Hebrew Home 9:30 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC: N-4 visit The Hebrew Home 9:30 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC: 1X and 1Z visit The Metropolitan Museum 9:45 AM to 12:45 PM
      26
    • HS: Senior Final Exams
    • AC: K4 Seder with Parents 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • AC: 5X and 5W Trip to The Tenement Museum 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • AC: 2W and 2X visit The Metropolitan Museum 9:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • AC: 4X, 4Y and 4W trip to Philipsburg Manor 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • AC: Boys Soccer Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
      27
    • HS: Senior Final Exams
    • Shabbat 6:56 PM
      28
    • Tzav-Shabbat HaGadol
      30
    • AC: No New Rochelle Busing
    • HS: Senior Final Exams
    • AC: Girls Hockey Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC: 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 6:10 PM to 7:30 PM
      31
    • AC: No New Rochelle Busing
    • HS: Senior Final Exams
    • AC: K2 Seder with Parents 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • AC: K3 Seder with Parents 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • AC: 5X Visit The Hebrew Home 9:50 AM to 11:20 AM
    • AC: 6X and 6Z Trip to the Metropolitan Museum of Art 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • AC: Girls Soccer Practice 4:50 PM to 6:10 PM
    • AC: Boys Soccer vs. Kinneret 6:00 PM
    • AC: 6th Grade Matan Bat Mitzvah Program 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
      1
    • AC: No New Rochelle BusingSignup for an alert reminder.
      2
    • AC: Pesach Break Begins-No SessionsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Pesach VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
      3
    • AC: Erev Pesach-No SessionsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Pesach VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Shabbat 7:04 PMSignup for an alert reminder.
      4
    • 1 Omer (PM)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • AC: PesachSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Pesach VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
      5
    • 2 Omer (PM)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • AC: PesachSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Pesach VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of March, 2015  >  >>
6th grade Boys Basketball
6th Grade Girls Basketball
AC: Special Events-Staff
HS Student Calendar

Customize Your Calendar

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed

Questions
powered by finalsite